Swine Show
Pee-Wee Results
Chester White Pee-Wee class Winner – Beckham Rogers - Agra
Duroc Pee-Wee class winner – Whitley Brown – Carney
Crossbred Pee-Wee class – 1st Khloe Potts - Meeker
2nd Whitley Brown – Carney
3rd River Potts – Meeker
Pee-Wee Chester White Champion - Beckham Rogers
Pee-Wee Duroc Champion – Whitley Brown
Pee-Wee Crossbred Champion – Khloee Potts
Pee-Wee Crossbred Res. Champion – Whitley Brown
Pee-Wee Overall Champion – Beckham Rogers – Chester White
Pee-Wee Overall Res. Champion - Khloee Potts – Crossbred
Junior Breeding Results
Duroc
Duroc class 1 Jr. Breeding
1st - Mattie Dornan – Carney FFA Duroc class 2 Jr.
Duroc class 2 Jr. Breeding
1st- Gracie Dornan – Carney 4-H
Duroc Breed Champion – Mattie Dornan – Carney FFA
Duroc Breed Res. Champion – Gracie Dornan – Carney 4-H
Poland
Poland class 1 Jr. Breeding
1st Sage Dornan – Carney FFA
Poland class 2 Jr. Breeding
1st Sage Dornan – Carney FFA
Poland Breed Champion – Sage Dornan – Carney FFA
Poland Res. Breed Champion – Sage Dornan – Carney FFA
Yorkshire
Yorkshire class 1 Jr. Breeding
1st Mattie Dornan – Carney FFA
Yorkshire Breed Champion – Mattie Dornan – Carney FFA
Crossbred class 1 Jr. Breeding
1st- Payton Miller – Chandler FFA
2nd – Blake Chowing – Davenport FFA
3rd – Haidyn Brown – Carney 4-H
Crossbred Breed Champion – Payton Miller – Chandler FFA
Crossbred Res. Breed Champion – Blake Chowning – Davenport FFA
Over All Grand Champion Breeding Gilt
Mattie Dornan - Carney FFA (Duroc)
Over All Res. Grand Champion Breeding Gilt
Payton Miller – Chandler FFA (Crossbred)
Junior Market Swine Show
Class 1 Duroc Market Swine
1st Haidyn Brown – Carney 4-H
2nd Gracie Dornan – Carney 4-H
Class 2 Duroc Market Swine
1st Matt Cleaves – Chandler FFA
Champion Duroc Market Swine
Matt Cleaves – Chandler FFA
Res. Champion Duroc Market Swine
Gracie Dornan – Carney 4-H
Class 1 Hampshire Market Swine
1st Hayden Green – Wellston 4-H
2nd MaKenna Miller – Chandler 4-H
Champion Hampshire Market Swine
Hayden Green – Wellston 4-H
Res. Champion Hampshire Market Swine
MaKenna Miller – Chandler 4-H
Crossbred Class Market Swine
Class 1 Crossbred Market
1st Haden Green – Wellston 4-H
2nd Sage Dornan – Carney FFA
Class 2 Crossbred Market
1st Haidyn Brown – Carney 4-H
2nd Bryson Miller – Chandler 4-H
3rd McKenna Miller – Chandler 4-H
Over All Champion Market Swine
Overall Champion Market Swine – Hayden Green – Wellston 4-H (Crossbred)
Overall Res. Champion Market Swine – Hayden Green – Wellston 4-H
(Hampshire)
Dairy Goat Show
PeeWee Senior Does
1. Annabell McCarley Chandler 4-H
2. Roseann McCarley Chandler Cloverbud
PeeWee Senior Yearling Does
1. Vivian Devries
PeeWee Junior Yearling Does
1. Annabell McCarley Chandler 4-H
2. Roseann McCarley Chandler Cloverbud
PeeWee Intermediate Kid
1. Annabell McCarley Chandler 4-H
Junior Record Grade/ Unregistered Senior Does
1. Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Junior Nigerian Dwarf Does-Junior Yearling
1. Avalon Devries
Junior Nigerian Dwarf Does-Senior Kid
1. Avalon Devries
Junior Record Grade/ Unregistered Jr. Doe
1. Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Champion Dairy Goat Jr. Showmanship
Avalon Devries
Champion Dairy Goat Sr. Showmanship
Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Goat Show
Pee-Wee Goat Division
1. Whitley Brown Carney 4-H
2. Whitley Brown Carney 4-H
3. Ellison Stewart Prague 4-H
Champion Pee-Wee Goat Whitley Brown Carney 4-H
Res. Champion Pee-Wee Goat Whitley Brown Carney 4-H
Junior Breeding Doe Division
Class 1
1. Abbye Smith Meeker
2. Mattie Rich Prague FFA
3. Kailey Rich Prague FFA
4. Madeline Zumstine Wellston FFA
5. JoAnn Prince Wellston 4-H
Class 2
1.Mattie Rich Prague FFA 2. Kailey Rich
2. Kailey Rich Prague FFA
3. Tori Hale Prague FFA
4. Frankie Nely Carney 4-H
5.Case Priddy Wellston 4-H
6. Frankie Butler Carney 4-H
Class 3
1. Tori Hale Prague FFA
2. Adler Ball Chandler 4-H
3. Cooper Priddy Wellston FFA
4. Carsyn Ball Chandler 4-H
5. Mikole Ake Prague 4-H
6. Madeline Zumstien Wellston FFA
Class 4
1. Haidyn Brown Carney 4-H
2. Erika Russell Chandler FFA
3. Mattie Rich Prague FFA
4. Sydney Stewart Chandler FFA
Champion Breeding Doe
Haidyn Brown Carney 4-H
Res. Champion Breeding Doe
Erika Russell Chandler FFA
Junior Market Goat Division
Class 1
1. Madeline Bradford Prague
2. Ryan Arwood Prague
3. Shelby Knight Chandler FFA
4. Tori Hale Prague FFA
5. Jannisty Lewis Carney 4-H
6. Felicia Woods Wellston 4-H
Class 2
1. Mattie Rich Prague FFA
2. Gracie Rich Prague FFA
3. Ryan Arwood Prague
4. Tori Hale Prague FFA
5. Cooper Priddy Wellston FFA
6. JoAnn Prince Wellston 4-H
Class 3
1. Baylee Bowen Chandler FFA
2. Jake Muret Stroud FFA
3. Erika Russell Chandler FFA
4. Erika Russell Chandler FFA
5. Kade Johnson Wellston FFA
6. Mattie Rich Prague FFA
Class 4
1. Jake Muret Stroud FFA
2. Haidyn Brown Carney 4-H
3. Jake Muret Stroud FFA
4. Haidyn Brown Carney 4-H
5. Kade Johnson Wellston FFA
6. Frankie Nelly Carney 4-H
Class 5
1. Baylee Bowen Chandler FFA
2. Baylee Bowen Chandler FFA
3. Madeline Bradford Prague FFA
4. Gracie Rich Prague 4-H
5. Sydney Stewart Chandler FFA
6. Creek Scales Wellston 4-H
7. Creek Scales Wellston 4-H
Champion Market Goat
Baylee Bowen Chandler FFA
Res. Champion Market Goat
Baylee Bowen Chandler FFA
Champion Showman Goat Division
Champion Junior Goat Showman
Haidyn Brown Carney 4-H
Champion Senior Goat Showman
Baylee Bowen Chandler FFA
Lamb Lead
Junior Class Lamb Lead
1. Brianna Wakley Chandler 4-H
2. Jade Wakley Chandler 4-H
Senior Class Lamb Lead
1. Ethan Stone Chandler 4-H
2. Jared Stone Chandler FFA
Sheep Show
PeeWee Division
PeeWee Dorset
1)Addyson Prough Chandler
Champion PeeWee Dorset
Addyson Prough
PeeWee Hampshire 1) Wyatt Jordan Wellston
2) Kenzie Troupe Wellston
Champion PeeWee Hampshire
Wyatt Jordan
Res. Champion PeeWee Hampshire
Kenzie Troupe
PeeWee Shropshire
1)Clayton Prough Chandler
Champion PeeWee Shropshire
Clayton Prough
PeeWee Southdown
1)Kenzie Troupe Wellston
2)Wyatt Golightly Wellston
Champion PeeWee Southdown
Kenzie Troupe
Res. Champion PeeWee Southdown
Wyatt Golightly
PeeWee Crossbred
Class 1
1)Ben Kennedy
2)Wyatt Jordan Wellston
Class 2
1)Corbyn Davis Wellston
2)Logann Morley
3)Corbyn Davis Wellston
Class 3
1)Logann Morley
2)Kenzie Troupe Wellston
3)Wyatt Jordan Wellston
4)Baylee Prough Chandler
Class 4
1)Kylie Wakley
2)Wytt Golightly Wellston
3)Wyatt Jordan Wellston
Champion PeeWee Crossbred
Logann Morley
Res. Champion PeeWee Crossbred
Corbyn Davis
Champion Overall PeeWee
Logann Morley
Res. Champion Overall PeeWee
Clayton Prough
Open Class Sheep Division
Open Dorset
1)Mark Raper Carney
2)Alex Peace Chandler
Champion Open Dorset
Mark Raper
Res. Champion Open Dorset
Alex Peace
Open Hampshire
1) Mark Raper Carney
Champion Open Hampshire
Mark Raper
Open Suffolk
1) Mark Raper Carney
Champion Open Suffolk
Mark Raper
Open Other Pure
Breeds
1) Alex Peace Chandler
Champion Open Other Pure Breeds
Alex Peace
Overall Champion Open Division
Mark Raper
Overall Res. Champion Open Division
Mark Raper
Junior Breeding Sheep Division
Jr. Breeding Hampshire
1) Jared Stone Chandler FFA
2) Ethan Stone Chandler 4-H
3) Kalena Troupe Wellston 4-H
Champion Jr. Breeding Hampshire
Jared Stone
Res. Champion Jr. Breeding Hampshire
Ethan Stone
Jr. Breeding Katahdin 1)Tony Brown
1)Tony Brown Prague FFA
2)Ryan Lam Prague 4-H
3)Ryan Lam Prague 4-H
4)Tony Brown Prague FFA
5)Nick Brandal Prague 4-H
Champion Jr. Breeding Katahdin
Tony Brown
Res. Champion Jr. Breeding Katahdin
Ryan Lam
Jr. Breeding Other Pure
Breeds
Jr. Breeding Dorper
1)Casey Mitchell Chandler FFA
2)Casey Mitchell Chandler FFA
Champion Jr. Breeding Hair Sheep
Casey Mitchell
Res. Champion Jr. Breeding Hair Sheep
Tony Brown
Jr. Breeding Dorset Advantage
1) Brooklynn Estes Wellston 4-H
Campion Jr. Breeding Dorset Advantage
Brooklynn Estes
Jr. Breeding Crossbred
Class 1
1)Kyler Miller Davenport FFA
2)Brinley McLain Wellston FFA
3)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
4)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Class 2
1)Hunter Evans Wellston FFA
2)Lorallei Day Meeker FFA
3)Jett Golightly Wellston 4-H
4)Ethan Stone Chandler FFA
5)Case Priddy Wellston 4-H
Class 3
1)Savanah Gaylord Wellston 4-H
2)Cooper Priddy Wellston FFA 3)Cooper Priddy Wellston FFA
4)Jessi Von Oster 5)Case Priddy
Wellston 4-H
Class 4
1)Rhett O’Day Wellston 4-H
2)Jessi Von Oster
3)Ross Nichols Wellston FFA
4)JoAnn Prince Wellston 4-H
Class 5
1)Kalena Troupe Wellston 4-H
2)Hunter Evans Wellston FFA
3)Brooklynn Estes Wellston 4-H
Class 6
1)Hope Kennedy Carney FFA
2)Jett Golightly Wellston 4-H
Champion Jr. Breeding Crossbred
Kalena Troupe
Res. Champion Jr. Breeding Crossbred
Hunter Evans
Overall Champion Jr. Breeding
Kalena Troupe
Overall Res. Champion Breeding
Hunter Evans
Champion Bred & Owned Sheep
Hunter Evans
Res. Champion Bred & Owned Sheep
Jared Stone
Junior Market Sheep
Dorset 1)Kalena Troupe
Wellston 4-H
2)Brianna Wakley Chandler 4-H
3)Jake Wakley Chandler
4)Bayleigh Heflin
Champion Market Dorset
Kalena Troupe
Res. Champion Market Dorset
Brianna Wakley
Hair Sheep
Class 1
1)Cole Mitchell Chandler 4-H
2)Cole Mitchell Chandler 4-H
Class 2
1)Tony Brown Prague FFA
2)Ryan Lam Prague 4-H
3)Casey Mitchell Chandler FFA
Champion Market Hair Sheep
Cole Mitchell
Res. Champion Market Hair Sheep
Tony Brown
Market Hampshire
Class 1
1)Rhett O’Day Wellston 4-H
2)Bryleigh Heflin
3)Brianna Wakley Chandler4-H
4)Jett Golightly Wellston 4-H
5)Carrie McClellan Carney FFA
6)Hudson Zaske Carney 4-H
Class 2
1)Jared Stone Chandler FFA
2)Ethan Stone Chandler 4-H
3)Emma Zaske Carney 4-H
4)Kolton Hunt Wellston FFA
5)Kyler Miller Davenport FFA
Class 3
1)Hunter Evans Wellston FFA
2)Brooklynn Estes Wellston 4-H
3)Cooper Priddy Wellston FFA
4)Ryatt Evans
Class 4
1)Haleigh Ohl Wellston FFA
2)Sage Dornan Carney FFA
3)Hope Kennedy Carney FFA
4)Ross Nichols Wellston FFA
Class 5
1)Kalena Troupe Wellston 4-H
2)Hunter Evans Wellston FFA
3)Jentry Terrell
Prague 4-H
Champion Market Hampshire
Kalena Troupe
Res. Champion Market Hampshire
Hunter Evans
Natural Colored
Market Sheep
Class 1
1)Case Priddy Wellston 4-H
2)Avalon DeVries Prague 4-H
3)Gracie Dornan Carney 4-H
4)Jade Wakley Chandler
5)Easton Evans Carney 4-H
Class 2
1)Callie Roberts Prague FFA
2)Jentry Terrell Prague 4-H
3)Cooper Priddy Wellston FFA
4)Liddy Hunt
Wellston 4-H
Champion Natural Colored Market Sheep
Callie Roberts
Res. Champion Natural Colored Market Sheep
Jentry Terrell
Shropshire Market
Sheep Class 1
Class 1 1)Jared Stone
1)Jared Stone Chandler FFA
2)Emma Zaske Carney FFA
Class 2
1)Callie Roberts Prague FFA
2)J.W. Terrell Prague 4-H
3)Cooper Priddy
Wellston FFA
4)Case Priddy Wellston 4-H
Champion Shropshire Market Sheep
Callie Roberts
Res. Champion Shropshire Market Sheep
Jared Stone
Southdown Market
Sheep
1)Avalon DeVries Prague 4-H
2)Mattie Dornan Carney FFA
Champion Southdown Market Sheep
Avalon DeVries
Res. Champion Southdown Market Sheep
Mattie Dornan
Speckled Face Market Sheep
Class 1
1)Brianna Wakley Chandler 4-H
2)Emma Zaske Carney FFA
Class 2
1)Case Priddy Wellston 4-H
2)Ross Nichols Wellston FFA
3)Frankie Butler Carney 4-H
Champion Speckled Face Market Sheep
Brianna Wakley
Res. Champion Speckled Face Market Sheep
Case Priddy
Suffolk Market Sheep
1)Taigen Mitchell Chandler FFA
Champion Suffolk Market Lamb
Taigen Mitchell
Crossbred Market Sheep
Class 1
1)Jett Golightly Wellston 4-H
2)Hope Kennedy Carney FFA
3)Hudson Zaske Carney
Class 2
1)Savanah Gaylord Wellston 4-H
2)Jett Golightly Wellston 4-H
3)Easton Evans
Class 3
1)Hunter Evans Wellston FFA
2)Mattie Dornan Carney FFA
Class 4
1)Haleigh Ohl Wellston FFA
2)Jentry Terrell Prague 4-H
3)Bryleigh Heflin
Champion Crossbred Market Sheep
Haleigh Ohl
Res. Champion Crossbred Market Sheep
Hunter Evans
Overall Champion Market sheep
Haleigh Ohl
Overall Res. Champion Market Sheep
Hunter Evans
Champion Junior Showman
Savanah Gaylord
Champion Senior Showman
Haleigh Ohl
Dairy Cattle Show
PeeWee
Jersey Class
1) Kyndall Dornan Carney Cloverbuds PeeWee
Shorthorn Class
1)Ty Clay Rollette Prague Cloverbuds
2)David Rollette Prague Cloverbuds
Open Brown Swiss
1) Gracie Dornan Carney
Open Milking Shorthorn
Shorthorn
Class 1
2) Averiy Thomas Prague
Junior Dairy Cattle
Jr. Brown Swiss
Brown Swiss Class B
1) Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
Brown Swiss Class E
1)Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
Brown Swiss Class F
1) Gracie Dornan Carney
Brown Swiss Class I
1)Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
2)Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
Brown Swiss Class K
1) Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
Jr. Holstein
Holstein Class G
1)Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
Jr. Milking Shorthorn
Milking Shorthorn Class A
Class A
1)Hana Rollette Prague 4-H
2)James Baker Meeker 4-H
Milking Shorthorn
Class B
1)Aiden Thomas Prague 4-H
2)Mary Baker Meeker 4-H
Milking Shorthorn
Class D
1)Rhett Haley Chandler 4-H
Jr. Jersey
Jersey Class D
1)Brodie King Carney 4-H
Jersey Class E
1)Delaney Haley Chandler 4-H
2)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Jersey Class I
1)Rhett Haley Chandler 4-H
Jersey Class J
1)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Jersey Class M
1)Delaney Haley Chandler FFA
Jr. AOB
AOB Class A
1)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
AOB Class B
1)Riley Schafer Chandler 4-H
2)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Supreme Champion Dairy
Kendyl Lair Brown Swiss Agra FFA
Res. Supreme Champion Dairy
Rhett Haley Jersey Chandler 4-H
Champion Jr. Dairy Showman
Brodie King Carney 4-H
Champion Sr. Showman Dairy
Kendyl Lair Agra FFA
Cattle Show
Heifer Open Class
Simmental
Class 1 1) Jhett Schafer Chandler
Class 2
1)Tripp Bernae Stroud
Class 3
1) Wyatt Hall Stroud
2) Gracin Jones Meeker
Shorthorn
Class 1
1) Lailah Watkins Stroud
AOB
1) Madeline Zumstein Wellston
Junior Heifer Division
Jr. Angus Heifer
Class 1
1) Lilyana Sestak Prague 4-H Jr. Charolais Heifers
Class 1
1) Ryatt Evans Carney 4-H
Class 2
1) Mallory Poteet Agra 4-H Jr. Chianina Heifers
Jr. Chianina Heifers
Class 1
1) Alexis Thompson Prague FFA
Jr. Dexter Heifers
Class 1
1) Abraham Gardner Chandler 4-H
Class 2 1) Addison Schmitt Chandler 4-H
Class 3
1) Abraham Gardner Chandler 4-H
Jr. Hereford Heifers Class 1
Class 1
1) Trey Poteet Agra FFA
Jr. Maine Anjou Heifers
Class 1
1) Kyan Herrmann Agra 4-H
Class 2
1) Adysen Thompson Prague FFA
Jr. Simmental Heifers
Class 1
1)Kaden James Wellston 4-H
2)Dilynn Schafer Chandler 4-H
3)Riley Schafer Chandler 4-H
Class 2
1) Gracin Jones Meeker 4-H
Class 3
1) Cooper Hughey Stroud FFA
2) Kaden James Wellston 4-H
Class 4
1) Logan Miller Stroud FFA
2) Makenna Miller Chandler 4-H
Class 5
1) Connor Imhoff Prague 4-H
Jr. Shorthorn Heifers
Class 1
1) Shawn Bays Wellston FFA
Class 2
1)Jaxon Bays Wellston 4-H
Class 3
1) Logan Bays Wellston FFA
Jr. AOB Heifers
Class 1
1) Jacob Shade Meeker 4-H
Class 2
1) Logan Miller Stroud FFA
2) Connor Imhoff Prague 4-H
Class 3
1) Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Jr. Commercial Heifers
Class 1
1) Easton Evans Carney 4-H
2) Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Class 2
1) Preston Niccum Stroud FFA
2) Gracin Jones Meeker 4-H
3) Hope Kennedy Carney FFA
4) Logan Bays Wellston FFA
Class 3
1) Logan Miller Stroud FFA
2) Shawn Bays Wellston FFA
3) Adler Ball Chandler 4-H
4) Carsyn Ball Chandler 4-H
Supreme Champion Heifer
Kaden James Simmental Wellston 4-H
Res. Supreme Champion Heifer
Logan Miller Commercial Stroud FFA
Prospect Steers
Class 1
1) Ava White Chandler 4-H
Class 2
1)Rhett O’Day Wellston 4-H
2)Kaden James Wellston 4-H
3)Kaden James Wellston 4-H
4)Suzy Milligan Carney 4-H
5)Gracin Jones Meeker 4-H
6)Shawn Bays Wellston FFA
Class 3
1)McKayla Hunt Carney 4-H
2)Ridley Bendele Chandler 4-H
3)Scotty Stewart Chandler FFA
4)Jayce Phillips Davenport 4-H
5)Jaxon Bays Wellston 4-H
6)Sadie Sherman Chandler FFA
7)Adler Ball Agra 4-H
8)Dillon Berends Chandler FFA
Champion Prospect
Steer
Rhett O’Day Wellston 4-H
Res. Champion Prospect Steer
Kaden James Wellston 4-H
Market Steers
Charolais
Class 1
1)Lilyana Sestak Prague 4-H
Class 2
1)Alexis Thompson Prague FFA
Limousin
Class 1
1) Jade Devereau Meeker 4-H
Shorthorn
Class 1
1)Hope Kennedy Carney FFA
Simmental
Class 1
1)Logan Bays Wellston FFA
Crossbred
Class 1
1)Madeline Zumstein Wellston FFA
Champion Market Steer Hope Kennedy
Hope Kennedy Carney FFA
Res. Champion Market Steer
Alexis Thompson Prague FFA
Mini Hereford
Class 1
1) Olivia Jones Meeker 4-H
Class 2
1) Olivia Jones Meeker 4-H
Champion Mini Hereford
Olivia Jones Meeker 4-H
Res. Champion Mini Hereford
Olivia Jones Meeker 4-H
Champion Cattle Jr. Showman
Mallory Poteet Agra 4-H
Champion Cattle Sr. Showman
Lilyana Sestak Prague 4-H